Galleries

  • 1. Asymetria / Wolskie Centrum Kultury

  • 2. BWA Warszawa

  • 3. Dawid Radziszewski

  • 4. ESTA

  • 5. Foksal Gallery Foundation

  • 6. Profile Foundation

  • 7. HOS Gallery

  • 8. Fort Institute of Photography

  • 9. Jednostka

  • 10. Le Guern

  • 11. LETO

  • 12. lokal_30

  • 13.

  • 14. Monopol

  • 15. Olszewski Gallery

  • 16. Piktogram

  • 17. Pola Magnetyczne

  • 18. Polana Institute

  • 19. Propaganda

  • 20. Raster

  • 21. Rodriguez

  • 22. Serce Człowieka

  • 23. Stereo

  • 24. Szara

  • 25. Szydłowski

  • 26. Wizytująca

  • 27. Wschód

Map

Wizytująca

The Sum of Knowledge
Paweł Susid
20.09–19.10.2019
Grzybowska 88

Szydłowski

Parallel Universe
Luka Rayski, Stephen Wilks
20.09–31.10.2019
Wspólna 53

Szydłowski
Szara

CZY TO SEN, CZY JAWA?! NIE, TO SUMATRA!
Wojciech Kucharczyk
Curators: Małgorzata Miśniakiewicz, Joanna Rzepka-Dziedzic
20–28.09.2019
Biennale Warszawa
Marszałkowska 34/50

Szara
Serce Człowieka

Nectar
Joanna Woś
20.09–22.09.2019
Pytlasińskiego 20/16

Serce Człowieka
Raster

Household Spirit
Dominika Olszowy
20.09–09.11.2019
Wspólna 63

Propaganda

Tropical Craze
Damián Flores, Paweł Kowalewski, Mariusz Tarkawian, Ada Zielińska
and anonymous artists
20.09–19.10.2019
Foksal 11/1

Polana Institute

New Kingdom
Mikołaj Sobczak
20.09–30.09.2019
al. Jana Pawła II 49

Polana Institute
Pola Magnetyczne

Longue durée
Nelly Agassi, Nicolas Grospierre
20.09–02.11.2019
Londyńska 13

Piktogram

Suns
Zuza Golińska
Curator: Romuald Demidenko
20.09–26.10.2019
Kredytowa 9/1

Olszewski Gallery

Glin
Magdalena Więcek
Curator: Aleksander Wawrzyniak
21.09–21.12.2019
Address: Szpitalna 8a/6

Olszewski Gallery
Monopol

Summer 2019
Tymek Borowski
20.09–23.11.2019
Address: Marszałkowska 34/50

Monopol

The Patriotic Gland
Kamil Kukla
20.09–14.12.2019
Oleandrów 6

lokal_30

I’m About to Go Berserk
Maria Anto, Zuzanna Janin, Elka Krajewska,
Małgorzata Markiewicz, Kraj M, Małgorzata Malwina Niespodziewana, Anna Orbaczewska, Maria Toboła
20.09–8.11.2019
ul. Wilcza 29A/12

LETO

Configurations
Zbigniew Andrzej Natkaniec
21.09–19.10.2019
Dzielna 5

Le Guern

Ornaments
Irmina Staś
20.09–09.11.2019
ul. Katowicka 25/1

Jednostka

A-Z 2018 (annual report)
Andrzej Tobis
20.09–19.10.2019
Andersa 13

Jednostka
Fort Institute of Photography

This Means War
Agnieszka Rayss
20.09–17.11.2019
Racławicka 99 (Fort Mokotów, Building 06)

Profile Foundation

I Am Asked about Nothing
Andrzej Dłużniewski
20.09–02.11.2019
Franciszkańska 6

Foksal Gallery Foundation

Wilhelm Sasnal, Artur Żmijewski
21.09–26.10.2019
Górskiego 1A

Dawid Radziszewski

The New Life
Şerban Savu
20.09–19.10.2019
Kolejowa 47a/U5

Dawid Radziszewski
BWA Warszawa

Colors of Lost Time
Bownik
20.09–16.11.2019
Marszałkowska 34/50/666

BWA Warszawa

Program

20–22.09.2019
Gallery Openings 12 a.m.–7 p.m.

FRIDAY, 20 September

2 p.m.
Rafał Bujnowski Art and Hygiene
– artist meeting and book promotion
at the exhibit Raster visit at DAP Gallery
ul. Mazowiecka 11a

3 p.m.
Premiere of IFF’s Collector’s Editions
Anna Zagrodzka / Karolina Wojtas / Kolekcja Domu Mody Limanka
Fort Institute of Photography
ul. Racławicka 99 (Fort Mokotów, Building No. 06)

6.30 p.m.
Matecznik – concert by Edka Jarząb
lokal_30
ul. Wilcza 29a/12

9 p.m.–2 a.m.
WGW × PERŁA party
Ujazdowski Castle
Centre for Contemporary Art
ul. Jazdów 2

SATURDAY, 21 September

11.30 a.m.
Central European Art and Collector’s Summit
Grażyna Kulczyk on Muzeum Susch;
supported by Piotr Kosiewski
Zachęta – National Gallery of Art (multimedia room)
pl. Małachowskiego 3
registration: rsvp@warsawgalleryweekend.pl

1 p.m.
Central European Art and Collector’s Summit
Collectors panel: Piotr Bazylko, Vilius Kavaliauskas, Christian Kaspar Schwarm;
in conversation with Sergej Timofejevs
Zachęta – National Gallery of Art (multimedia room)
pl. Małachowskiego 3

7 p.m.
Central European Art and Collector’s Summit
Performance program: Zuzanna Bartoszek, Andro Dadiani, Alex Mirutziu, Voin de Voin
Palace of Culture and Science Kisielewski Hall
pl. Defilad 1

Supported by The ING Polish Art Foundation and Adam Mickiewicz Institute

12 p.m.
A visit to the studio of Tymek Borowski,
author of the exhibition Summer 2019,
held at Monopol Gallery
Studio Roza
ul. Taśmowa 1

3 p.m.
Premiere of the A-Z (annual report)
publication published by Jednostka Gallery
and meeting with the author
ul. Andersa 13

4 p.m.
Exhibition Tour With Love to Tommy with Zbigniew Libera
Fundacja Tomasza Machcińskiego
ul. Litewska 10/48

5–6 p.m.
The Patriotic Gland on Your T-shirt.
On-the-spot screen printing by Kwiaciarnia Grafiki,
design Kamil Kukla
m2 Gallery
ul. Oleandrów 6
(Please bring along a bright T-shirt, tote-bag, etc.)

8–9 p.m.
Performance Microlab – doom3k & Sebulec
Śmierć Człowieka
ul. Nowy Świat 63

9 p.m.–2 a.m.
WGW Szara Music Showcase
An evening of music and dance curated Szara gallery
Bar Studio
pl. Defilad 1
9–11 p.m. – Czarny Latawiec / dj set
11 p.m.–00.00 a.m. – RSS B0YS / live
00.00–2 a.m – Agnieszka Obszańska – Łukasz Dziedzic / B2B dj set

SUNDAY, 22 September

11 a.m.
Thinking With the Body: on selected paintings
from the This Means War exhibition
– an experience and discussion
conducted by Zuza Sikorska
Fort Institute of Photography
ul. Racławicka 99 (Fort Mokotów, Building No. 06)

1 p.m.
Breakfast with the women artists
of the exhibition I’m About to Go Berserk,
accompanied by their joint performances
lokal_30
ul. Wilcza 29a/12

5 p.m.
Mołr Drammaz / Wojciech Kucharczyk, Joanna Bronisławska
Concert accompanying Wojtek Kucharczyk’s
exhibition at Szara Gallery, CZY TO SEN, CZY JAWA?! NIE TO SUMATRA!
Biennale Warszawa
ul. Marszałkowska 34/50

6 p.m.
It Should be OK – premiere of Zuza Krajewska’s album
and meeting with the author
BWA Warszawa
ul. Marszałkowska 34/50

8.30 p.m.
Let Your Body be Free Fashhart
by LETO, Hawrot & Kasia Bielska
Photography: Kasia Bielska & Hawrot
Happening: Pat Dudek
Dj live set: SPEYS, muhmuh, Krzysiek Hawrot
Paloma nad Wisłą
ul. Wybrzeże Kościuszkowskie 2



Strategic Partners


Partners


 

 

Downloads




Archive

WWW 1920x1080px daty archiwum tlo3